Main Menu
User Menu

Acimovic, Jovan

Brigadni General Jovan Aćimović (10 Sep 1886 - 1943)


6 Sep 1935: Promoted to Brigadni General
6 Sep 1935 - 14 Aug 1936: Commander of Artillery, Vardarska Division District
14 Aug 1936 - 20 Mar 1938: Commander of Artillery, Kosovska District
20 Mar 1938 - 17 Apr 1941: Commander of Artillery, Moravska Division District

Principal sources:
Generali i admirali Kraljevine Jugoslavije 1918-1941, by Mile S. Bjelajac
Andris J. Kursietis, personal archives
URL CZ: https://www.valka.cz/Acimovic-Jovan-t67939#239126Verze : 0
URL EN: https://www.armedconflicts.com/Acimovic-Jovan-t67939#239126Version : 0