Main Menu
User Menu

91. pěší brigáda [1921-1942]

91st Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
91. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
91st Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
DD.MM.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.01.1941
Nástupce:
Successor:
88. pěší brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR 29. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.1921-26.07.1922 -, -
26.07.1922-05.10.1939 Front Royal, ?
05.10.1939-01.01.1941 Richmond, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
26.07.1922-06.06.1940 Waller, Samuel G. (Brigadier General)
03.02.1941-28.02.1942 Alexander, George M. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/91-pesi-brigada-1921-1942-t198482#569170Verze : 3
MOD