Main Menu
User Menu

90. pěší brigáda [1921-1942]

90th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
90. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
90th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
DD.MM.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
22.02.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR 45. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.1921-07.01.1921 -, -
07.01.1921-23.09.1940 Oklahoma City, ?
23.09.1940-28.02.1941 Lawton, Fort Sill
28.02.1941-11.02.1942 Abilene, Camp Barkeley

Velitel:
Commander:
07.01.1921-24.11.1935 McPherren, Charles E. (Brigadier General)
17.03.1936-DD.08.1939 Head, Ewell L. (Brigadier General)
20.09.1939-22.02.1942 Ledbetter, Louis A. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/90-pesi-brigada-1921-1942-t198481#569169Verze : 2
MOD