Main Menu
User Menu

82. pěší brigáda [1921-1942]

82nd Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
82. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
82nd Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
DD.MM.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
16.02.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR 41. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.1921-23.07.1923 -, -
23.07.1923-20.09.1940 Portland, ?
20.09.1940-DD.MM.1941 Lakewood, Camp Murray
DD.MM.1941-16.02.1942 Tacoma, Fort Lewis

Velitel:
Commander:
23.07.1923-03.01.1930 White, George A. (Brigadier General)
03.01.1930-08.01.1931 Welch, Hiram (Colonel)
09.01.1931-16.02.1942 Rilea, Thomas E. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/82-pesi-brigada-1921-1942-t198475#569163Verze : 3
MOD