Main Menu
User Menu

80. pěší brigáda [1921-1942]

80th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
80. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
80th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
DD.MM.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
05.02.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR 40. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.1921-22.01.1923 -, -
22.01.1923-10.03.1941 Los Angeles, ?
10.03.1941-08.12.1942 San Luis Obispo, Camp San Luis Obispo

Velitel:
Commander:
06.05.1929-13.07.1937 Story, Walter P. (Brigadier General)
13.07.1937-10.04.1941 Hervey, Harcourt (Brigadier General)
10.04.1941-05.02.1942 Mittelstaedt, Richard (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/80-pesi-brigada-1921-1942-t198472#569160Verze : 3
MOD