Main Menu
User Menu

79. pěší brigáda [1921-1929]

79th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
79. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
79th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
DD.MM.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
06.05.1929
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR 40. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.1921-22.01.1923 -, -
22.01.1923-29.06.1925 Sacramento, ?
29.06.1925-06.07.1926 Berkeley, ?
06.07.1926-06.05.1925 Los Angeles, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
22.01.1923-12.12.1924 Borree, James J. (Brigadier General)
13.12.1924-23.07.1926 Barrows, David P. (Brigadier General)
23.07.1926-06.05.1929 Story, Walter P. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/79-pesi-brigada-1921-1929-t198470#569157Verze : 3
MOD