Main Menu
User Menu

76. pěší brigáda [1921-1942]

76th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
76. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
76th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
DD.MM.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
10.02.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR 38. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.1921-24.11.1922 -, -
24.11.1922-13.02.1932 Muncie, ?
13.02.1932-02.05.1932 Fort Wayne, ?
02.05.1932-13.12.1932 Shelbyville, ?
13.12.1932-11.04.1933 Muncie, ?
11.04.1933-26.01.1941 Shelbyville, ?
26.01.1941-DD.MM.RRRR Hattiesburg, Camp Shelby

Velitel:
Commander:
24.11.1922-30.11.1931 Everson, William G. (Brigadier General)
30.11.1931-01.05.1932 Healy, George H. (Brigadier General)
02.05.1932-10.11.1941 DePrez, Wray D. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/76-pesi-brigada-1921-1942-t198465#569152Verze : 2
MOD