Main Menu
User Menu

74. pěší brigáda [1921-1942]

74th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
74. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
74th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
DD.MM.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
31.01.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR 37. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.1921-20.10.1940 Columbus, ?
20.10.1940-DD.MM.RRRR Hattiesburg, Camp Shelby

Velitel:
Commander:
10.12.1920-21.08.1940 Henderson, Frank D. (Brigadier General)
22.08.1940-08.10.1940 Beightler, Robert S. (Brigadier General)
08.10.1940-31.01.1942 Marlin, William L. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/74-pesi-brigada-1921-1942-t198463#569150Verze : 2
MOD