Main Menu
User Menu

71. pěší brigáda [1921-1942]

71st Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
71. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
71st Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
DD.MM.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
31.01.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR 36. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.1921-08.11.1922 -, -
08.11.1922-DD.08.1924 Fort Worth, ?
DD.08.1924-02.01.1926 Austin, ?
02.01.1926-31.08.1927 Dallas, ?
31.08.1927-26.07.1928 San Antonio, ?
26.07.1928-16.07.1930 Hillsboro, ?
16.07.1930-27.11.1935 Taylor, ?
27.11.1935-14.12.1940 San Antonio, ?
14.12.1940-DD.MM.RRRR Brownwood, Camp Bowie

Velitel:
Commander:
08.11.1922-17.08.1927 Hutchings, Henry (Brigadier General)
18.08.1927-31.05.1928 Benton, Loren W. (Major)
01.06.1928-01.01.1930 Jackson, Will E. (Brigadier General)
02.01.1930-15.07.1930 Benton, Loren W. (Major)
16.07.1930-03.10.1935 Roberts, Oscar E. (Brigadier General)
04.10.1935-20.06.1940 Nimon, Charles W. (Brigadier General)
28.06.1940-DD.01.1941 Page, John Watt (Brigadier General)
DD.01.1941-31.12.1941 Eversberg, Eugene A. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/71-pesi-brigada-1921-1942-t198460#569146Verze : 5
MOD