Main Menu
User Menu

70. pěší brigáda [1921-1942]

70th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
70. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
70th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
DD.MM.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
03.02.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR 35. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.1921-DD.04.1921 -, -
DD.04.1921-07.01.1925 Jefferson City, ?
07.01.1925-22.11.1932 Pierce City, ?
22.11.1932-07.03.1938 Kansas City, ?
07.03.1938-29.12.1940 Jefferson City, ?
29.12.1940-DD.10.1941 Little Rock, Camp Joseph T. Robinson
DD.10.1941-DD.MM.RRRR Salinas, Fort Ord

Velitel:
Commander:
DD.MM.1921-11.04.1921 Clark, Harvey C. (Brigadier General)
19.04.1921-17.11.1932 Raupp, William A. (Brigadier General)
18.11.1932-13.01.1938 Stayton, Edward M. (Brigadier General)
09.02.1938-03.02.1942 Means, Lewis M. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/70-pesi-brigada-1921-1942-t198240#568787Verze : 2
MOD