Main Menu
User Menu

7. pěší brigáda [1936-1939]

7th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
7. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
7th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
24.08.1936
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
7. brigáda
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
16.10.1939
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
24.08.1936-16.10.1939 4. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
24.08.1936-16.10.1939 Atlanta, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
24.08.1936-DD.09.1937 Wadlington, Robert L. (Captain)
DD.11.1937-27.03.1938 Howard, JacksonM. (First Lieutenant)
27.03.1938-11.06.1939 Kirkpatrick, Graham (First Lieutenant)
11.06.1939-16.10.1939 Simmons, Taveau M. (Second Lieutenant)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
součást RAI
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/7-pesi-brigada-1936-1939-t197872#568081Verze : 3
MOD