Main Menu
User Menu

69. pěší brigáda [1921-1942]

69th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
69. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
69th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
DD.MM.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
03.02.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR 35. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.1921-24.10.1922 -, -
24.10.1922-DD.MM.1925 Topeka, ?
DD.MM.1925-15.01.1930 Wichita, ?
15.01.1930-06.06.1932 Leavenworth, National Military Home
16.08.1932-07.01.1941 Omaha, ?
07.01.1941-DD.MM.RRRR Little Rock, Camp Joseph T. Robinson

Velitel:
Commander:
24.10.1922-06.06.1932 Martin, Charles I. (Brigadier General)
16.06.1932-29.04.1941 Thomas, Amos (Brigadier General)
29.04.1941-22.10.1941 Ramee, Per (Colonel)
22.10.1941-03.02.1942 Lockwood, Benjamin C. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/69-pesi-brigada-1921-1942-t198239#568786Verze : 2
MOD