Main Menu
User Menu

67. pěší brigáda [1921-1942]

67th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
67. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
67th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
DD.MM.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
16.01.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR 34. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.1921-21.02.1922 -, -
21.02.1922-23.08.1924 Council Bluffs, ?
23.08.1924-10.07.1940 Des Moines, ?
10.07.1940-20.02.1941 Sioux City, ?
20.02.1941-DD.MM.RRRR Forest Hill, Camp Claiborne

Velitel:
Commander:
21.02.1922-11.07.1924 Tinley, Mathew A. (Brigadier General)
23.08.1924-08.07.1940 Ross, Lloyd D. (Brigadier General)
09.07.1940-16.01.1942 Hollar, Gordon C. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/67-pesi-brigada-1921-1942-t198236#568782Verze : 1
MOD