Main Menu
User Menu

66. jezdecká divize [1921-1942]

66th Cavalry Division

     
Název:
Name:
66. jezdecká divize
Originální název:
Original Name:
66th Cavalry Division
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
15.10.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
30.01.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
15.10.1921-DD.MM.1933 6. armáda
DD.MM.1933-30.01.1942 4. armáda
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.01.1922-DD.03.1924 Omaha, Army Building
DD.03.1924-DD.03.1930 Omaha, 22nd and Hickory Street
DD.03.1930-DD.08.1933 Omaha, Fort Omaha
DD.08.1933-30.01.1942 Kansas City, 3614 Main Street

Velitel:
Commander:
DD.MM.RRRR-11.02.1928 -, - ( )
11.02.1928-DD.06.1934 Gaujot, Julien E. (Colonel)
DD.06.1934-30.01.1942 -, - ( )
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
25.10.1921-26.01.1928 Luhn, William L. (Colonel)
26.01.1928-11.02.1928 Turner, Frederick G. (Lieutenant Colonel)
11.02.1928-DD.06.1934 Gaujot, Julien E. (Colonel)
DD.06.1934-11.12.1934 Thompson, Harold (Major)
11.12.1934-11.06.1936 Broadhurst, Hugh H. (Colonel)
11.06.1936-03.01.1938 Rodgers, Robert C. (Colonel)
11.01.1938-DD.07.1940 Broadhurst, Hugh H. (Colonel)
DD.08.1940-DD.09.1940 Craig, Roy E. (Lieutenant Colonel)
DD.09.1940-DD.01.1942 Robenson, John A. (Colonel)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steven E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919-1941. Volume 2. The Arms: Cavalry, Field Artillery, and Coast Artillery, Combat Studies Institute Press, US Army Combined Arms Center, Fort Leavenworth, KS

URL : https://www.valka.cz/66-jezdecka-divize-1921-1942-t191248#552328Verze : 8
MOD