Main Menu
User Menu

65. jezdecká divize [1921-1942]

65th Cavalry Division

     
Název:
Name:
65. jezdecká divize
Originální název:
Original Name:
65th Cavalry Division
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
15.10.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
30.01.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
15.10.1921-DD.MM.1933 6. armáda
DD.MM.1933-30.01.1942 4. armáda
Dislokace:
Deployed:
11.02.1922-12.06.1930 Chicago, West Van Buren Street
12.06.1930-30.01.1942 Chicago, Burnham Building 160 North La Salle Street

Velitel:
Commander:
15.10.1921-20.08.1924 -, - ( )
20.08.1924-20.09.1924 Johnson, Hugh S. (Brigadier General)
20.09.1924-30.01.1942 -, - ( )
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
11.02.1922-04.06.1922 Christy, William C. (Major)
04.06.1922-08.09.1924 Thomas, Charles O. Jr. (Lieutenant Colonel)
08.09.1924-13.06.1925 Winter, John G. (Colonel)
13.06.1925-DD.12.1927 Gillem, Alvan C. (Colonel)
DD.12.1927-26.05.1928 Cornell, William A. (Lieutenant Colonel)
26.05.1928-31.07.1931 Langhorne, George T. (Colonel)
01.08.1931-10.06.1936 Davis, Edward (Colonel)
10.06.1936-03.01.1938 Rodgers, Robert C. (Colonel)
03.01.1938-05.02.1940 Davis, Edward (Colonel)
05.02.1940-DD.01.1942 Kilian, James A. (Lieutenant Colonel)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steven E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919-1941. Volume 2. The Arms: Cavalry, Field Artillery, and Coast Artillery, Combat Studies Institute Press, US Army Combined Arms Center, Fort Leavenworth, KS

URL : https://www.valka.cz/65-jezdecka-divize-1921-1942-t191247#552327Verze : 6
MOD