Main Menu
User Menu

64. jezdecká divize [1921-1942]

64th Cavalry Division

     
Název:
Name:
64. jezdecká divize
Originální název:
Original Name:
64th Cavalry Division
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
15.10.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
30.01.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
15.10.1921-DD.MM.1933 5. armáda
DD.MM.1933-30.01.1942 2. armáda
Dislokace:
Deployed:
15.10.1921-14.03.1922 Lexington, Post Office Building
14.03.1922-30.01.1942 Louisville, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
DD.MM.RRRR-01.03.1932 -, - ( )
01.03.1932-31.05.1934 Lindsey, Julian Robert (Brigadier General)
31.05.1934-24.07.1935 Henry, Guy Vernon (Brigadier General)
24.07.1935-10.09.1935 Barney, James P. (Colonel)
10.09.1935-27.06.1936 Palmer, Bruce (Colonel)
27.06.1936-08.10.1938 Van Voorhis, Daniel (Brigadier General)
08.10.1938-01.11.1938 Scott, Charles L. (Colonel)
01.11.1938-15.07.1940 Chaffee, Adna Romanza Jr. (Brigadier General)
15.07.1940-30.01.1942 -, - ( )
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
15.10.1921-09.07.1924 Walker, Richard W. (Lieutenant Colonel)
08.11.1924-20.11.1927 Walker, Kirby (Colonel)
20.11.1927-DD.10.1929 Hannay, John R. R. (Colonel)
16.10.1929-03.07.1931 Williams, George (Colonel)
03.07.1931-06.08.1934 Baird, George H. (Colonel)
06.08.1934-16.02.1938 Griffith, Frederick D. (Colonel)
16.02.1938-DD.01.1942 Briscoe, N. Butler (Colonel)
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steven E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919-1941. Volume 2. The Arms: Cavalry, Field Artillery, and Coast Artillery, Combat Studies Institute Press, US Army Combined Arms Center, Fort Leavenworth, KS

URL : https://www.valka.cz/64-jezdecka-divize-1921-1942-t191246#552326Verze : 8
MOD