Main Menu
User Menu

63. pěší brigáda [1921-1942]

63rd Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
63. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
63rd Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
DD.MM.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
31.01.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR 32. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.1921-15.03.1922 -, -
15.03.1922-DD.05.1923 Lansing, ?
DD.05.1923-21.06.1926 Flint, ?
21.06.1926-16.07.1933 Detroit, ?
16.07.1933-06.07.1935 Grand Rapids, ?
06.07.1935-21.10.1940 Detroit, ?
21.10.1940-15.02.1941 Pineville, Camp Beauregard
15.02.1941-DD.MM.RRRR Ball, Camp Livingston

Velitel:
Commander:
15.03.1922-01.05.1923 Stewart, Earl R. (Brigadier General)
02.05.1923-22.03.1926 Wilson, Guy M. (Brigadier General)
21.06.1926-07.07.1933 Schouten, John H. (Brigadier General)
08.07.1933-05.07.1935 Campbell, Edgar H. (Brigadier General)
06.07.1935-23.04.1940 Pickert, Heinrich A. (Brigadier General)
10.06.1940-31.01.1942 Colladay, Thomas (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/63-pesi-brigada-1921-1942-t198218#568743Verze : 2
MOD