Main Menu
User Menu

62. pěší brigáda [1924-1942]

62nd Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
62. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
62nd Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
12.05.1924
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
61. pěší brigáda
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
27.02.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR 31. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
12.05.1924-27.08.1930 Montgomery, ?
27.08.1930-22.08.1940 Birmingham, ?
22.08.1940-DD.MM.RRRR Starke, Camp Blanding

Velitel:
Commander:
12.05.1924-DD.08.1926 Screws, William P. (Brigadier General)
24.08.1926-27.08.1930 Bare, Walter E. (Brigadier General)
27.08.1930-18.11.1940 Persons, John C. (Brigadier General)
18.11.1940-21.02.1942 Hutchison, Joseph (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/62-pesi-brigada-1924-1942-t198217#568741Verze : 3
MOD