Main Menu
User Menu

61. pěší brigáda [1924-1942]

61st Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
61. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
61st Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
12.05.1924
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
62. pěší brigáda
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
10.02.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR 31. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
12.05.1924-07.07.1938 New Orleans, ?
07.07.1940-01.07.1940 Baton Rouge, ?
01.07.1940-14.12.1940 New Orleans, ?
14.12.1940-DD.MM.RRRR Starke, Camp Blanding

Velitel:
Commander:
12.05.1924-21.06.1929 Toombs, Louis A. (Brigadier General)
22.06.1929-27.01.1942 Guerre, Louis F. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/61-pesi-brigada-1924-1942-t198216#568740Verze : 1
MOD