Main Menu
User Menu

6. pěší brigáda [1917-1925]

6th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
6. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
6th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
12.11.1917
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
23.03.1925
Nástupce:
Successor:
6. brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
12.11.1917-23.03.1925 3. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR ?, ?
DD.09.1919-21.09.1921 Little Rock, Camp Pike
21.09.1921-09.06.1922 Tacoma, Camp Lewis
09.06.1922-23.03.1925 Salt Lake City, Fort Douglas

Velitel:
Commander:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR ?, ? ( )
DD.06.1919-DD.12.1919 Hunt, Ora E. (Brigadier General)
DD.01.1920-24.05.1920 Peyton, Ephraim G. (Colonel)
24.05.1920-DD.10.1920 -, - ( )
09.10.1920-DD.06.1921 Davis, Robert C. (Brigadier General)
DD.06.1921-DD.10.1921 -, - ( )
DD.10.1921-21.07.1924 McAlexander, Ulysses (Brigadier General)
21.07.1924-23.03.1925 McCaskey, Walter B. (Colonel)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions, and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1999
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Order of Battle of the United States Land Forces in the World War. American Expeditionary Forces. Volume 2: Divisions, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1988
URL : https://www.valka.cz/6-pesi-brigada-1917-1925-t197974#568245Verze : 4
MOD