Main Menu
User Menu

57. pěší brigáda [1921-1942]

57th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
57. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
57th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
DD.MM.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
20.02.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR 44. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.1921-17.06.1921 -, -
17.06.1921-DD.10.1921 Newark, ?
DD.10.1921-01.08.1938 Camden, ?
01.08.1938-01.03.1940 Trenton, ?
01.03.1940-23.09.1940 Elizabeth, ?
23.09.1940-DD.MM.RRRR New Hanover, Fort Dix

Velitel:
Commander:
DD.MM.1921-04.02.1922 Borden, Howard S. (Brigadier General)
05.02.1922-DD.12.1922 -, - ( )
DD.12.1922-26.03.1924 Gillmore, Quincy A. (Brigadier General)
07.04.1924-23.06.1936 Price, Winfield S. (Brigadier General)
15.02.1937-28.06.1939 Powell, Clifford R. (Brigadier General)
28.06.1939-21.12.1939 Lee, John F. Jr. (Colonel)
21.12.1939-08.09.1940 Maloney, Edward J. (Brigadier General)
08.09.1940-09.12.1940 Copp, Arthur W. (Colonel)
09.12.1940-13.07.1941 McCarthy, Charles E. (Colonel)
13.07.1941-23.07.1941 Adler, Julius O. (Colonel)
23.07.1941-25.07.1941 Schwarzkopf, Norman H. (Colonel)
25.07.1941-22.09.1941 Robertson, Ralph K. (Brigadier General)
22.09.1941-DD.10.1941 Schwarzkopf, Norman H. (Colonel)
DD.10.1941-17.12.1941 Sibert, Franklin C. (Brigadier General)
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR ?, ? ( )
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/57-pesi-brigada-1921-1942-t198206#568727Verze : 7
MOD