Main Menu
User Menu

55. pěší brigáda [1921-1942]

55th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
55. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
55th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
DD.MM.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
17.02.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR 28. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
20.12.1921-DD.01.1923 Greensburg, ?
DD.01.1923-21.02.1941 Washington, ?
21.02.1941-DD.MM.RRRR Fort Indiantown Gap, Indiantown Gap Military Reservation

Velitel:
Commander:
20.12.1921-03.05.1922 Coulter, Richard (Brigadier General)
15.12.1922-25.06.1939 Martin, Edward (Brigadier General)
25.06.1939-30.11.1939 Dunlap, William R. (Colonel)
30.11.1939-24.09.1941 Aiken, John (Brigadier General)
24.09.1941-DD.11.1941 King, Albert O. (Colonel)
DD.11.1941-17.02.1942 Gill, William H. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/55-pesi-brigada-1921-1942-t198204#568724Verze : 3
MOD