Main Menu
User Menu

54. pěší brigáda [1921-1942]

54th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
54. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
54th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
05.07.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.09.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.1921-DD.MM.1942 27. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
05.07.1921-25.10.1940 Buffalo, ?
25.10.1940-DD.MM.RRRR Anniston, Fort McClellan

Velitel:
Commander:
05.07.1921-DD.12.1930 Jennings, Edgar S. (Brigadier General)
18.12.1930-03.06.1937 Thompson, John S. (Brigadier General)
10.06.1937-17.07.1940 Robertson, Ralph K. (Brigadier General)
17.07.1940-01.09.1942 Anderson, Alexander (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/54-pesi-brigada-1921-1942-t198160#568591Verze : 3
MOD