Main Menu
User Menu

52. pěší brigáda [1921-1942]

52nd Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
52. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
52nd Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
DD.MM.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
12.02.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.1921-DD.MM.1942 26. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.1921-DD.MM.1923 -, -
18.04.1923-21.01.1941 Worcester, ?
21.01.1941-12.02.1942 Falmouth, Camp Edwards

Velitel:
Commander:
18.04.1923-22.03.1928 Foley, Thomas F. (Brigadier General)
28.05.1928-27.05.1933 Murphy, John D. (Brigadier General)
08.06.1933-20.10.1937 Slate, Edmund J. (Brigadier General)
25.10.1937-12.01.1939 Erickson, Edgar C. (Brigadier General)
13.02.1939-12.02.1942 Logan, Francis V. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/52-pesi-brigada-1921-1942-t198156#568586Verze : 5
MOD