Main Menu
User Menu

5. pěší divize [1954-1957]

5th Infantry Division

     
Název:
Name:
5. pěší divize
Originální název:
Original Name:
5th Infantry Division
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
25.05.1954
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.06.1957
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR

Velitel:
Commander:
25.05.1954-30.06.1955 Partridge, Richard C. (Major General)
01.07.1955-28.02.1956 Sexton, William T. (Major General)
01.03.1956-30.04.1956 Ives, Hiram D. (Brigadier General)
01.05.1956-30.06.1956 Dolph, Cyrus A. (Brigadier General)
01.07.1956-31.05.1957 Mudgett, Gilman C. (Major General)
01.02.1957-01.06.1957 Breckenridge, William M. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History (U.S. Army), 1999
https://perso.numericable.fr/~yvesjbel/cg1767.html
URL : https://www.valka.cz/5-pesi-divize-1954-1957-t191076#551994Verze : 6
MOD