Main Menu
User Menu

5. pěší divize [1947-1950]

5th Infantry Division

     
Název:
Name:
5. pěší divize
Originální název:
Original Name:
5th Infantry Division
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
15.07.1947
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
30.04.1950
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR

Velitel:
Commander:
15.07.1947-01.10.1947 Church, John H. (Brigadier General)
02.10.1947-30.06.1948 Kean, William B. (Major General)
01.07.1948-28.02.1950 Decker, George H. (Major General)
01.03.1950-30.04.1950 McConnell, Frank C. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History (U.S. Army), 1999
https://perso.numericable.fr/~yvesjbel/cg1767.html
URL : https://www.valka.cz/5-pesi-divize-1947-1950-t191074#551992Verze : 3
MOD