Main Menu
User Menu

24. pěší brigáda [1922-1925]

24th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
24. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
24th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
26.08.1922
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
23.03.1925
Nástupce:
Successor:
24. brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
26.08.1922-23.03.1925 Filipínská divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
26.08.1922-23.03.1925 Manila, Fort Santiago /

Velitel:
Commander:
26.08.1922-31.07.1924 -, - ( )
01.08.1924-04.12.1924 Bishop, Harry G. (Colonel)
04.12.1924-23.03.1925 Uline, Willis (Colonel)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/24-pesi-brigada-1922-1925-t198031#568367Verze : 2
MOD