Main Menu
User Menu

22. pěší brigáda [1936-1941]

22nd Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
22. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
22nd Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
24.08.1936
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
22. brigáda
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.10.1941
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
24.08.1936-01.10.1941 Havajská divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
24.08.1936-01.10.1941 Wahiawa, Schofield Barracks

Velitel:
Commander:
24.08.1936-26.02.1937 Nuttman, Louis M. (Brigadier General)
26.02.1937-19.06.1937 Wilson, Earle M. (Colonel)
19.06.1937-06.07.1939 Trott, Clement A. (Brigadier General)
06.07.1939-DD.02.1941 Sultan, Daniel I. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/22-pesi-brigada-1936-1941-t197945#568194Verze : 3
MOD