Main Menu
User Menu

22. pěší brigáda [1921-1925]

22nd Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
22. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
22nd Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
22.10.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
23.03.1925
Nástupce:
Successor:
22. brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
22.10.1921-23.03.1925 Havajská divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
22.10.1921-23.03.1925 Wahiawa, Schofield Barracks

Velitel:
Commander:
16.11.1921-05.01.1922 Jones, William K. (Colonel)
05.01.1922-15.07.1922 Leasure, Shelby C. (Lieutenant Colonel)
15.07.1922-15.01.1923 Perry, Howard R. (Colonel)
15.01.1923-13.08.1924 Davis, Richmond P. (Brigadier General)
13.08.1924-14.10.1924 Laubach, Howard L. (Colonel)
14.10.1924-23.03.1925 Heintzelman, Stuart (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/22-pesi-brigada-1921-1925-t198010#568339Verze : 3
MOD