Main Menu
User Menu

21. pěší brigáda [1921-1925]

21st Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
21. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
21st Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
01.03.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
23.03.1925
Nástupce:
Successor:
21. brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
01.03.1921-23.03.1925 Havajská divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
01.03.1921-23.03.1925 Wahiawa, Schofield Barracks

Velitel:
Commander:
01.03.1921-19.03.1921 Root, Edwin A. (Colonel)
19.03.1921-30.10.1921 Jones, William K. (Colonel)
01.11.1921-21.11.1921 Toffey, John J. Jr. (Colonel)
21.11.1921-15.07.1922 Perry, Howard R. (Colonel)
15.07.1922-08.09.1923 Kuhn, Joseph E. (Brigadier General)
08.09.1923-29.10.1923 Perry, Howard R. (Colonel)
29.10.1923-25.01.1924 Slavens, Thomas H. (Brigadier General)
25.01.1924-13.06.1924 Perry, Howard R. (Colonel)
13.06.1924-23.03.1925 Slavens, Thomas H. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/21-pesi-brigada-1921-1925-t197996#568280Verze : 2
MOD