Main Menu
User Menu

200. brigáda [1925-1936]

200th Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
200. brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
200th Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
23.03.1925
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
200. pěší brigáda
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
24.08.1936
Nástupce:
Successor:
200. pěší brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
23.03.1925-24.08.1936 100. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
23.03.1925-09.07.1931 Louisville, ?
09.07.1931-DD.12.1933 Frankfort, ?
DD.12.1933-24.08.1936 Louisville, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
23.03.1925-11.08.1929 Lindsay, James R. (Brigadier General)
11.08.1929-DD.08.1933 ?, ? ( )
DD.08.1933-DD.06.1934 Moss, Forrest (Lieutenant Colonel)
DD.06.1934-24.08.1936 ?, ? ( )
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/200-brigada-1925-1936-t198403#569036Verze : 3
MOD