Main Menu
User Menu

196. brigáda [1925-1936]

196th Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
196. brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
196th Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
23.03.1925
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
196. pěší brigáda
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
24.08.1936
Nástupce:
Successor:
196. pěší brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
23.03.1925-24.08.1936 98. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
23.03.1925-24.08.1936 Buffalo, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
23.03.1925-DD.03.1929 ?, ? ( )
DD.03.1929-DD.08.1929 Clinton, Jacob S. (Lieutenant Colonel)
DD.08.1929-14.06.1932 ?, ? ( )
14.06.1932-23.11.1932 Herman, Clayton J. (Lieutenant Colonel)
23.11.1932-29.07.1933 Williams, John F. (Lieutenant Colonel)
29.07.1933-18.12.1934 ?, ? ( )
18.12.1934-24.08.1936 Williams, John F. (Lieutenant Colonel)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/196-brigada-1925-1936-t198414#569093Verze : 4
MOD