Main Menu
User Menu

19. pěší brigáda [1921-1925]

19th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
19. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
19th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
19.03.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
23.03.1925
Nástupce:
Successor:
19. brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
03.06.1921-23.03.1925 Panamská průplavová divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
19.03.1921-23.03.1925 Gatun, ? /

Velitel:
Commander:
19.03.1921-17.04.1923 Babbitt, Edwin B. (Brigadier General)
17.04.1923-14.09.1923 Johnson, William A. (Colonel)
14.09.1923-23.03.1925 Palmer, John McA. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/19-pesi-brigada-1921-1925-t197994#568268Verze : 6
MOD