Main Menu
User Menu

189. pěší brigáda [1921-1925]

189th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
189. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
189th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
24.06.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
23.03.1925
Nástupce:
Successor:
189. brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
24.06.1921-23.03.1925 95. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
26.06.1921-09.02.1923 -, -
09.02.1923-23.03.1925 Muskogee, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
02.02.1923-23.02.1923 Rollestone, Edwin H. (Major)
23.02.1923-DD.01.1925 Reeves, Ira L. (Colonel)
DD.01.1925-23.03.1925 Rollestone, Edwin H. (Major)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/189-pesi-brigada-1921-1925-t198608#569436Verze : 1
MOD