Main Menu
User Menu

188. brigáda [1925-1936]

188th Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
188. brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
188th Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
23.03.1925
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
188. pěší brigáda
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
24.08.1936
Nástupce:
Successor:
188. pěší brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
23.03.1925-24.08.1936 94. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
23.03.1925-05.10.1927 Worcester, ?
05.10.1927-24.08.1936 Springfield, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
23.03.1925-DD.04.1926 DeRosset, William G. (Major)
DD.04.1926-DD.07.1927 ?, ? ( )
DD.07.1927-DD.07.1929 Hall, George C. (Major)
DD.07.1929-16.01.1931 Thompson, Fred H. (Lieutenant Colonel)
16.01.1931-24.08.1936 Haight, Sherman O. (Lieutenant Colonel)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/188-brigada-1925-1936-t198429#569109Verze : 4
MOD