Main Menu
User Menu

182. brigáda [1925-1936]

182nd Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
182. brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
182nd Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
23.03.1925
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
182. pěší brigáda
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
24.08.1936
Nástupce:
Successor:
182. pěší brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
23.03.1925-24.08.1936 91. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
23.03.1925-24.08.1936 Los Angeles, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
23.03.1925-01.03.1933 Sutphen, Joseph W. (Lieutenant Colonel)
01.03.1933-13.02.1934 Sutton, Esli L. (Lieutenant Colonel)
13.02.1934-24.08.1936 McMahon, Bernard S. (Lieutenant Colonel)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/182-brigada-1925-1936-t198423#569103Verze : 1
MOD