Main Menu
User Menu

18. pěší brigáda [1936-1940]

18th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
18. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
18th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
24.08.1936
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
18. brigáda
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.07.1940
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
24.08.1936-27.10.1939 9. divize
27.10.1939-16.02.1940 Atlantický úsek, Panamský průplavový department
16.02.1940-01.07.1940 Panamské mobilní uskupení
Dislokace:
Deployed:
24.08.1936-21.10.1939 Boston, Boston Army Base
27.10.1939-01.07.1940 Gatun, Fort William D. Davis /

Velitel:
Commander:
24.08.1936-15.05.1937 Trott, Clement A. (Brigadier General)
15.05.1937-16.06.1937 Burtt, Wilson B. (Colonel)
16.06.1937-19.01.1938 Nuttman, Louis M. (Brigadier General)
19.01.1938-31.03.1938 Thomlinson, Matthew H. (Colonel)
31.03.1938-24.10.1939 Cummins, Joseph M. (Brigadier General)
24.10.1939-31.12.1939 Moore, Richard C. (Brigadier General)
01.01.1940-01.07.1940 Cummins, Joseph M. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/18-pesi-brigada-1936-1940-t197941#568190Verze : 3
MOD