Main Menu
User Menu

18. pěší brigáda [1922-1925]

18th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
18. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
18th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
30.06.1922
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
23.03.1925
Nástupce:
Successor:
18. brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
24.03.1923-23.03.1925 9. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
07.07.1922-30.09.1922 Ayer, Camp Devens
30.09.1922-09.10.1923 New Castle, Fort Constitution
09.10.1923-23.03.1925 Boston, Boston Army Base

Velitel:
Commander:
30.06.1922-02.05.1923 Sayre, Farrand (Colonel)
02.05.1923-23.03.1925 Barnum, Malvern H. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions, and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1999
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/18-pesi-brigada-1922-1925-t197993#568267Verze : 3
MOD