Main Menu
User Menu

175. pěší brigáda [1921-1925]

175th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
175. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
175th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
24.06.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
23.03.1925
Nástupce:
Successor:
175. brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
24.06.1921-23.03.1925 88. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
24.06.1921-12.10.1921 -, -
12.10.1921-23.03.1925 Mason City, ? (IA)

Velitel:
Commander:
12.10.1921-26.11.1921 Allen, Hubert A. (Brigadier General)
24.12.1921-04.01.1924 Ball, George W. (Brigadier General)
05.01.1924-23.03.1925 Robbins, Charles B. (Major)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/175-pesi-brigada-1921-1925-t198597#569425Verze : 4
MOD