Main Menu
User Menu

172. brigáda [1925-1936]

172nd Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
172. brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
172nd Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
23.03.1925
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
172. pěší brigáda
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
24.08.1936
Nástupce:
Successor:
172. pěší brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
23.03.1925-24.08.1936 86. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
23.03.1925-24.08.1936 Springfield, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
23.03.1925-22.09.1927 Starne, Paul L. (Lieutenant Colonel)
27.09.1927-DD.06.1929 Davis, George G. (Lieutenant Colonel)
DD.06.1929-DD.01.1930 ?, ? ( )
DD.01.1930-DD.06.1930 Reed, Earle A. (Major)
DD.07.1930-DD.01.1935 Landberg, Benjamin W. (Major)
DD.05.1935-24.08.1936 Miles, Grant S. M.? (Colonel)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/172-brigada-1925-1936-t198433#569114Verze : 5
MOD