Main Menu
User Menu

170. brigáda [1925-1936]

170th Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
170. brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
170th Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
23.03.1925
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
170. pěší brigáda
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
24.08.1936
Nástupce:
Successor:
170. pěší brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
23.03.1925-24.08.1936 85. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
23.03.1925-24.08.1936 Detroit, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
23.03.1925-DD.10.1930 Heckel, Edward G. (Brigadier General)
DD.07.1930-10.11.1931 Brownrigg, Jake H. (Lieutenant Colonel)
10.11.1931-24.08.1936 ?, ? ( )
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/170-brigada-1925-1936-t198431#569112Verze : 3
MOD