Main Menu
User Menu

17. pěší brigáda [1936-1940]

17th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
17. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
17th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
24.08.1936
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
17. brigáda
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
01.07.1940
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
24.08.1936-01.07.1940 9. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
24.08.1936-01.07.1940 Syracuse, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
24.08.1936-25.08.1938 Hawkins, Noah J. (Captain)
05.10.1938-DD.01.1939 Everett, Burton N. (First Lieutenant)
DD.01.1939-DD.05.1940 ?, ? ( )
DD.05.1940-01.07.1940 Harris, Ivan H. (First Lieutenant)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Stanton, Shelby L.: World War II Order of Battle: An Encyclopedic Reference to U.S. Army Ground Forces from Battalion through Division, 1939-1946
URL : https://www.valka.cz/17-pesi-brigada-1936-1940-t197940#568189Verze : 1
MOD