Main Menu
User Menu

168. pěší brigáda [1921-1925]

168th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
168. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
168th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
24.06.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
23.03.1925
Nástupce:
Successor:
168. brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
24.06.1921-23.03.1925 84. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
24.06.1921-07.12.1921 -, -
07.12.1921-23.03.1925 Montpelier, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
07.12.1921-01.01.1922 Bays, Harold C. (Major)
01.01.1922-23.03.1925 Gignilliat, Leigh R. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/168-pesi-brigada-1921-1925-t198589#569412Verze : 2
MOD