Main Menu
User Menu

167. pěší brigáda [1921-1925]

167th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
167. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
167th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
24.06.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
23.03.1925
Nástupce:
Successor:
167. brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
24.06.1921-23.03.1925 84. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
24.06.1921-03.11.1921 -, -
03.11.1921-23.03.1925 New Castle, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
03.11.1921-23.11.1921 Telfer, Robert S. (First Lieutenant)
23.11.1921-DD.06.1922 Onesick, H. L. (Captain)
DD.06.1922-09.09.1922 Pfenninger, Jacob J. (Captain)
09.09.1922-DD.09.1924 Newkirk, Arthur C. (Major)
DD.09.1924-23.03.1925 ?, ? ( )
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/167-pesi-brigada-1921-1925-t198588#569411Verze : 4
MOD