Main Menu
User Menu

165. pěší brigáda [1921-1925]

165th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
165. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
165th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
24.06.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
23.03.1925
Nástupce:
Successor:
165. brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
24.06.1921-23.03.1925 83. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
24.06.1921-01.12.1921 -, -
01.12.1921-23.03.1925 Cincinnati, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
01.12.1921-13.12.1921 Martin, H. K. (Major)
13.12.1921-DD.01.1923 Stanbery, Sanford B. (Brigadier General)
DD.01.1923-23.03.1925 ?, ? ( )
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/165-pesi-brigada-1921-1925-t198586#569409Verze : 3
MOD