Main Menu
User Menu

162. pěší brigáda [1921-1925]

162nd Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
162. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
162nd Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
24.06.1921
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
23.03.1925
Nástupce:
Successor:
162. brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
24.06.1921-23.03.1925 81. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
24.06.1921-09.01.1922 -, -
09.01.1922-23.03.1925 Nashville, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
09.01.1922-09.03.1922 Swatts, Robert W. (Captain)
09.03.1922-23.03.1925 Spence, Cary F. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/162-pesi-brigada-1921-1925-t198583#569406Verze : 3
MOD