Main Menu
User Menu

160. brigáda [1925-1936]

160th Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
160. brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
160th Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
23.03.1925
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
160. pěší brigáda
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
24.08.1936
Nástupce:
Successor:
160. pěší brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
23.03.1925-24.08.1936 80. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
23.03.1925-24.08.1936 Baltimore, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
23.03.1925-DD.09.1925 ?, ? ( )
DD.09.1925-12.09.1928 Peak, William L. (Major)
12.09.1928-02.11.1929 Thomas, Mitchell H. (Major)
02.11.1929-21.09.1934 Peak, William L. (Lieutenant Colonel)
21.09.1934-17.01.1935 ?, ? ( )
17.01.1935-24.08.1936 Kerr, Charles P. (Lieutenant Colonel)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/160-brigada-1925-1936-t198441#569122Verze : 6
MOD