Main Menu
User Menu

16. pěší brigáda [1922-1925]

16th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
16. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
16th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
15.07.1922
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
DD.MM.1925
Nástupce:
Successor:
16. brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
30.06.1923-23.03.1925 8. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
15.07.1922-DD.MM.1925 Fort Howard, Fort Howard

Velitel:
Commander:
15.07.1922-30.09.1922 Martin, Charles H. (Brigadier General)
01.10.1922-06.04.1923 Smith, Harry A. (Brigadier General)
06.04.1923-02.05.1923 Helms, George (Colonel)
02.05.1923-11.06.1923 Irwin, George LeR. (Brigadier General)
11.06.1923-17.09.1923 Helms, George W. (Colonel)
17.09.1923-23.11.1923 Wagner, Henry S. (Colonel)
23.11.1923-DD.MM.1925 Upton, LaRoy S. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions, and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1999
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/16-pesi-brigada-1922-1925-t197988#568262Verze : 4
MOD