Main Menu
User Menu

156. pěší brigáda [1936-1942]

156th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
156. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
156th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
24.08.1936
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
156. brigáda
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
20.02.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
24.08.1936-20.02.1942 82. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
24.08.1936-DD.MM.RRRR Newark, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
24.08.1936-14.05.1937 Debevoise, Paul (Colonel)
14.05.1937-16.09.1937 Meranus, Norman (Colonel)
16.09.1937-30.01.1940 Vermeule, Cornelius C. (Lieutenant Colonel)
30.01.1940-15.03.1940 Butler, Henry L. (Lieutenant Colonel)
15.03.1940-19.05.1941 Dudley, John H. M. (Colonel)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/156-pesi-brigada-1936-1942-t198633#569466Verze : 4
MOD