Main Menu
User Menu

155. pěší brigáda [1936-1942]

155th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
155. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
155th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
24.08.1936
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
155. brigáda
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
20.02.1942
Nástupce:
Successor:
-
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
24.08.1936-20.02.1942 82. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
24.08.1936-05.04.1937 Elizabeth, ?
05.04.1937-DD.MM.RRRR Englewood, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
24.08.1936-31.03.1937 Moore, Harriot Van D. (Colonel)
31.03.1937-13.05.1937 Howell, Edmund O. (Lieutenant Colonel)
14.05.1937-DD.04.1940 Debevoise, Paul (Colonel)
DD.04.1940-07.12.1941 ?, ? ( )
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/155-pesi-brigada-1936-1942-t198632#569465Verze : 3
MOD